Pages

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Rolling Off the Couch.

Wanna see what I carry around with me every day?!



Doing all that I can to find every ounce of sunshine in each day!
Wether it be the mass of fire up their in the sky that gives me such a wonderful high, or the smiles of friends and the kicks of my baby boys. There are too many amazing things in life not to be happy about. 

Before you go, I'd just like you all to imagine sitting with a belly like mine, and trying to get up! lol... I get stuck often!
So, I lay on my side instead and do my best to roll off of the couch.
Oh the joys of pregnancy! Shawn and I have been teasing each other that hopefully next time we don't have triplets!! But twins again... that'd be okay. 
Don't think we're crazy and gonna try for more soon though!!! Give us a couple years first!


Time to dive back into the Hunger Games...
{gotta see what all this hype is about}
xoxo
Amber Dawn

7 comments:

Jessica said...

You'll love The Hunger Games! I read it in less than a day, propped up on my big pregnancy pillow when I was sick a few weeks ago!

21SaraLoves said...

Hunger Games is amazing, you won't be disappointed!

www.21saraloves.blogspot.com

Andrea {kerubo mama} said...

ahhh i love your belly! so much pregnancy gorgeousness :)

echo said...

stunning photos!!!! Gosh have I told you today how much I love & appreciate you?? cause I DO!!

Bon Bon said...

baby bump! hooray! or I guess it's babies bump:-) You look great! xoxo

Adriane said...

ahhh...congratulations:)) I just found your blog...twins!! how exciting!!! you look great and your almost there!!

-Adriane

jenny said...

That is a belly! You look great! It's so amazing what our bodies can do! My sis had twins and it's amazing. They are the sweetest little buddies.